Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Copeland Center Summit has ended
Create Your Own Event
Copeland Center Summit
Welcome to the Copeland Center Summit: WRAP, Peer Support, and Community!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Advanced Level Facilitator Refresher
Caucus
Certificates
Exhibits
Keynote
Lunch
Members Only Special Event
Seminar I: WRAP for Total Health
Workshop
WRAP Facilitator Refresher
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Sadé Ali
Department of Behavioral Health and Intellectual disAbility Services
Deputy Commissioner
Khatera Aslami
Copeland Center for Wellness and Recovery
President, Board of Directors
KB
Keith Blackwell
Gayle Bluebird
Berta Britz
Resources for Human Development
Certified Peer Specialist, Creating Increased Connections
Waynette Brock
Sarah Brown
BB
Bill Burns-Lynch
Gina Calhoun
Copeland Center for Wellness and Recovery
Director of Training and Recovery Education
MC
Marcie Cole
MC
Marsicilla Cole
JC
James Coleman
Advanced Level WRAP Facilitator
MC
Marina Colonas
Mary Ellen Copeland
Copeland Center for Wellness and Recovery
Board Member
Kathyann Corl
Dan Craig
Advanced Level WRAP Facilitator
DC
Denis Crespo
Rita Cronise
Advanced Level WRAP Facilitator
ND
Nicole Darr
LE
Letty Elenes
NF
Nancy Falcon
Matthew Federici
Copeland Center for Wellness and Recovery
Executive Director
RF
Ray Federici
DF
Danielle Ferri
Carol Bailey Floyd
Advanced Level WRAP Facilitator
AG
Aleem Gray
JG
Jessica Griffith
Jo Halligan
Steve Harrington
International Association of Peer Specialists
Executive Director
Scott Heller
PH
Phyllis Hilley
DJ
Demetrius Jorden
Arthur C. Evans Jr., Ph.D.
CoPhiladelphia’s Department of Behavioral Health and Intellectual disAbility Services (DBHIDS)
Commissioner
JK
James Klasen
JK
Jim Klasen
Eric Larson
JL
Jill Littrell
EM
Erme Maula
DM
Dina McFalls, M.S., NADD-CC
Margo McMahon
LM
Linda Meyer
AM
Ann Murphy
Michael Nelson
Institute for Recovery and Community Integration
Coordinator of Technical Assistance and Trainer Development,...
NP
Nicole Perefege
MP
Maura Pieciak
JR
Jean Rogers
TR
Terry Rumsey
Sherri Rushman
Mark Salzer
Temple University
Professor and Chair of the Department of Rehabilitation Sciences
SL
Susan L. Schwarz
SS
Suzan Schwarz
Cheryl Sharp
National Council for Behavioral Health
Advanced Level WRAP Facilitator and Senior Advisor for...
Lee Shuer
ServiceNet, Inc
Advanced Level WRAP Facilitator and Director of Mutual Support...
MS
Meg Stenson
SL
Susan L Swcharz
JT
Julie Tennille
MK
Mary Kay Tuohy
PV
Phyllis Vine
Deborah Walker-Bey
RW
Rachel Weiss
Jane Whitaker/Winterling
Vermont Psychiatric Survivors
Jeanie Whitecraft
Institute for Recovery and Community Integration
Division Director, National Technical Assistance, Training and...
KW
Katie Wilson
KW
Ken Wilson
CZ
Cindy Zatcoff